Past Results

Grand Prix Winner

St. Louis High School Choir, Indonesia

 

Special Jury Prize

Best Performance of “My Shadow” by Kelly Tang - 桂江小学“江之韵”合唱团
Best Accompanist - Yeung Ying Ki Niki, Leung Mei Sui Miho Bernice, from Good Hope Primary School Choir, Hong Kong

 

Overall Results for Category A1 – Equal Voices 12 years and below

S/N Choir Score Award
1 *Good Hope Primary School Choir – Category Champion 87.65 GOLD
2 *St Anthony's Canossian Primary School Choir 87.40 GOLD
3 Hong Kong Yuen Long Children's Choir 84.45 GOLD
4 桂江小学“江之韵”合唱团 83.95 GOLD
5 St. Margaret's Primary School Choir 80.55 GOLD
6 佛山广播少儿合唱团 79.60 SILVER
7 CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace Choir 78.10 SILVER
8 CHIJ (Katong) Primary Choir 77.60 SILVER
9 Endeavour Choir 77.55 SILVER
10 临海市爱乐少年合唱团 77.55 SILVER
11 Concord Primary School Choir 77.10 SILVER
12 Pei Chun Chorale 75.85 SILVER
13 中国广东省广州市黄埔区怡园小学男童合唱团 75.60 SILVER
14 Marymount Convent School Choir 75.00 SILVER
15 浙江金华市中小学生合唱团 74.65 SILVER
16 River Valley Primary School Choir 73.90 SILVER
17 Maha Bodhi School Choir 73.60 SILVER
18 Punggol Primary School 73.30 SILVER
19 Essex Height P.S.Chamber Choir 73.00 SILVER
20 新疆华山中学童声合唱团 72.65 SILVER
21 Geylang Methodist School (Primary) Choir 72.00 SILVER
22 East Spring Primary School 71.30 SILVER
23 佛山儿童活动中心合唱团 70.55 SILVER
24 北京天使合唱团 69.60 BRONZE
25 Children's Chorus of Zhuhai Enjoy Primary School 68.95 BRONZE
26 广州荔园小学小白鸽合唱团 67.35 BRONZE

*Category champion

 

 

Overall Results for Category A2 – Equal Voices 19 years and below

S/N Choir Score Award
1 *Inggou Victory Children Voice GKPS – Category Champion 82.60 GOLD
2 聖公會(澳門)蔡高中學合唱團 76.27 SILVER
3 Chung Ling High School Choir 73.00 SILVER
4 Aluna Rafflesia 68.73 BRONZE

*Category champion

 

 

Overall Results for Category A3 – Equal Voices 25 years and below

S/N Choir Score Award
1 St. Louis High School Choir - Category Champion 86.37 GOLD

*Grand Prix Finalist

 

 

Overall Results for Category B1 – Mixed Voices 19 years and below

S/N Choir Score Award
1 St. Louis High School Choir – Category Champions 86.27 GOLD
2 *Smada Youth Singers 84.50 GOLD
3 Gita Suradira Youth Choir 76.77 SILVER
4 Fairfield Choir 76.67 SILVER
5 Gita Smater Choir 76.63 SILVER
6 Delta Voice 74.20 SILVER
7 Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) Choir 72.03 SILVER

*Category champion

 

 

Overall Results for Category B2 – Mixed Voices 25 years and below

S/N Choir Score Award
1 *Nanyang Technological University Cultural Activities Club Choir – Category Champion 81.73 GOLD
2 Sanita Melodia Choir Faculty of Public Health Diponegoro University 81.6 GOLD
3 Singapore Management University Chamber Choir (SMU Chamber Choir) 76.9 SILVER
4 温州医科大学合唱团 76.33 SILVER
5 Diponegoro Engineering Student Choir 75.37 SILVER
6 The Youth Choir 74.5 SILVER

*Category champion

 

 

Overall Results for Category B3 – Mixed Voices Open

S/N Choir Score Award
1 *Hwa Chong Voices – Category Champion 87.77 GOLD
2 NHKBP Menteng Choir 85.03 GOLD
3 Minstrels of St. La Salle 83.3 GOLD
4 南海合唱团 78.27 SILVER
5 Surabaya Singers 70.97 SILVER

*Grand Prix Finalist

 

 

Overall Results for Category C - Folklore Open

S/N Choir Score Award
1 *St. Louis High School Choir – Category Champion 87.90 GOLD
2 Gita Suradira Youth Choir 82.57 GOLD
3 桂江小学“江之韵”合唱团 81.13 GOLD
4 *Cherubim Male Choir 80.03 GOLD
5 Gita Smater Choir 79.47 SILVER
6 Diponegoro Engineering Student Choir 79.47 SILVER
7 The Joyful Voices 77.77 SILVER
8 北京银河女子合唱团 77.30 SILVER
9 Sanita Melodia Choir Faculty of Public Health Diponegoro University 77.03 SILVER
10 Minstrels of St. La Salle 76.37 SILVER
11 临海市爱乐少年合唱团 75.13 SILVER
12 北京天使之声合唱团 68.3 BRONZE

*Category champion

 

 

Overall Results for Category E – Musica Sacra Open

S/N Choir Score Award
1 Inggou Victory Children Voice GKPS 77.03 SILVER
2 Minstrels of St. La Salle 76.60 SILVER
3 Gita Smater Choir 73.07 SILVER
4 Choi Kai Yau College Chamber Choir 68.53 BRONZE

*Grand Prix Finalist